ACADEMIC DEPARTMENTS & FACULTY




The term Head of Department applies to appointment postholders who have responsible for either an academic department or school heads of department are appointed by the management members of the particular organization.

1. PRIMARY DEPARTMENT—Class Pre-Nur to 3rd

Head of Primary Department—Smt. Sundere Arya (M.A.,B.Ed.,DNYS)

(I) Co-Ordinator:-

Sr. No. NAME DESIGNATION CLASS
1 Smt. Pooja H.O.D Pre-Nursery
2 Smt. Pooja H.O.D K.G.
3 Smt. Pooja H.O.D U.K.G
4 Smt. Bimla Rani H.O.D 1st
5 Smt. Bimla Rani H.O.D 2nd
6 Smt. Bimla Rani H.O.D 3rd

2. MIDDLE DEPARTMENT—Class 4th to 8th

Head of Middle Department—Sh. Surender Singh (Advocate B.A.,L.LB.)

(I) ENGLISH DEPARTMENT:-

Head of Department:- Mrs. Anju

Sr.No. NAME DESIGNATIONS SUBJECT QUALIFICATION
1 Mrs. Anju H.O.D. English M.A.,B.Ed.
2 Mrs. Sonia T.G.T English M.A.,B.Ed.
3 Mrs. Rekha T.G.T English M.A.,B.Ed.
4 Mrs. Suman T.G.T English M.A.,B.Ed.

(II) HINDI DEPARTMENT:-

Head of Department:- Mr. Om Singh

Sr.No. NAME DESIGNATIONS SUBJECT QUALIFICATION
1 Mr. Om Singh H.O.D. Hindi M.A.,B.Ed.
2 Mr. Guljar TGT Hindi M.A.,D.Ed.
3 Ms. Sarita TGT Hindi B.A.

(III) MATHEMATICS DEPARTMENT:-

Head of Department:- Mr. Amit Puri

Sr.No. NAME DESIGNATIONS SUBJECT QUALIFICATION
1 Mr. Amit Puri H.O.D. Math B.Tech
2 Ms. Meenakshi TGT Math M.A.,B.Ed.
3 Ms. Mamta TGT Math B.A.

(IV) SCIENCE DEPARTMENT:-

Head of Department:- Mr. Vikas B.Sc.,B.Ed.

Sr.No. NAME DESIGNATIONS SUBJECT QUALIFICATION
1 Mr. Om Singh H.O.D. Hindi M.A.,B.Ed.
2 Mr. Guljar TGT Hindi M.A.,D.Ed.
3 Ms. Sarita TGT Hindi B.A.

(III) MATHEMATICS DEPARTMENT:-

Head of Department:- Mr. Amit Puri

Sr.No. NAME DESIGNATIONS SUBJECT QUALIFICATION
1 Mr. Vikas H.O.D. Science B.Sc.,B.Ed.
2 Ms. Reena TGT Science M.A.,B.Ed.

(V) SOCIAL SCIENCE DEPARTMENT:-

Head of Department:- Mrs. Surender Singh (Advocate B.A.,L.L.B.)

Sr.No. NAME DESIGNATIONS SUBJECT QUALIFICATION
1 Mr. Surender H.O.D. Social Science Advocate, B.A.,L.L.B.
2 Mrs. Suman TGT Social Science M.Sc.,B.Ed.
2 Mrs. Dimple TGT Social Science M.A.,B.Ed.

(VI) SANSKRIT DEPARTMENT:-

Head of Department:- Mrs. Rekha (M.A.,B.Ed.)

Sr.No. NAME DESIGNATIONS SUBJECT QUALIFICATION
1 Mrs. Rekha H.O.D. Sanskrit M.A., B.Ed.
2 Mrs. Usha TGT Sanskrit M.A., B.Ed.

(VII) COMPUTER DEPARTMENT:-

Head of Department:- Mr. Tershame Puri (B.Tech.)

Sr.No. NAME DESIGNATIONS SUBJECT QUALIFICATION
1 Mr. Tershame Puri H.O.D. Computer B.Tech

(VIII) Co-Ordinator of classes:-

Sr.No. NAME DESIGNATIONS CLASS QUALIFICATION
1 Mrs. Rekha Co-Ordinator V M.A.,B.Ed.
2 Mrs. Suman Co-Ordinator V M.A.,B.Ed.
2 Mrs. Om Singh Co-Ordinator VII B.Ed.
2 Mr. Vikas Sharma Co-Ordinator VII B.Sc.,B.Ed.
5 Mr. Guljar Co-Ordinator VIII M.A.,B.Ed.

3. SR. SECONDARY DEPARTMENT—Class 9th to 12th

Head of Department:- Sh. Mukesh Arya (M.A.,B.Ed.,D.N.Y.S.)

(I) SCIENCE DEPARTMENT:-

Head of Department:- Mr. Salinder Singh (M.Sc.,B.Ed.)

Sr.No. NAME DESIGNATIONS SUBJECT QUALIFICATION
1. Mr. Salinder H.O.D. Physics M.Sc.,B.Ed.
2. Mr. Parveen Lecturer Chemistry M.Sc.,B.Ed.,M.Tech
3. Deepak Sharma Lecturer Biology M.Sc.,B.Ed.
4. Mr. Pankaj Kalra TGT Science(upto 10th) B.Tech.
5. Mr. Gourav TGT Science(upto 10th) B.Sc.,B.Ed.

(II) COMMERECE DEPARTMENT:-

Head of Department:- Mr. Sachin Garg (M.Com.,B.Ed.)

Sr.No. NAME DESIGNATIONS SUBJECT QUALIFICATION
1. Mr. Sachin Garg H.O.D. Accountancy M.Com.,B.Ed.
2. Mr. Sachin Garg Lecturer Business Study M.Com.,B.Ed.
3. Mr. Sachin Garg Lecturer Economics M.Com.,B.Ed.

(III) ARTS DEPARTMENT:-

Head of Department:- Mr. Subhash Arya (M.A.,B.ED.)

Sr.No. NAME DESIGNATIONS SUBJECT QUALIFICATION
1. Mr. Subhash Arya H.O.D. Hindi M.A.,B.Ed.
2. Mr. Suresh Lecturer Social Science M.Sc., M.A.,B.Ed.
3. Mr. Ram Lecturer History/Pol.Science M.A.,B.Ed.

(IV) ENGLISH DEPARTMENT:-

Head of Department:- Mr. Ramniwas (M.A.,B.ED.)

Sr.No. NAME DESIGNATIONS SUBJECT QUALIFICATION
1. Mr. Ramniwas H.O.D. English M.A.,B.Ed.
2. Mr. Naresh Lecturer English M.A.,B.Ed.
3. Mr. Vikram Lecturer English M.A.,B.Ed.

(V) MATHEMATICS DEPARTMENT:-

Head of Department:- Mr. Jaipal (M.Sc.,B.ED.)

Sr.No. NAME DESIGNATIONS SUBJECT QUALIFICATION
1. Mr. Jaipal H.O.D. Mathmatics M.A.,B.Ed.
2. Mr. Puran Lecturer Mathmatics M.Sc.,B.Ed.
3. Mr. Person Lecturer Mathmatics M.Sc.,B.Ed

(VI) HINDI DEPARTMENT:-

Head of Department:- Mr. Rampal (M.A.,B.ED.)

Sr.No. NAME DESIGNATIONS SUBJECT QUALIFICATION
1. Mr. Rampal H.O.D. Hindi M.A.,B.Ed.
2. Mr. Subhash Arya Lecturer Hindi M.Sc.,B.Ed.
3. Mr. Sunil Lecturer Hindi M.Sc.,B.Ed.

(VII) PHYSICAL EDUCATION DEPARTMENT:-

Head of Department:- Mr. Parvinder (B.P.ED.)

Sr.No. NAME DESIGNATIONS SUBJECT QUALIFICATION
1. Mr. Parvinder H.O.D. Phy & Education B.P.Ed.
2. Mrs. Mamta Lecturer Phy & Education M.Sc.,B.Ed.

(VIII) Co-Ordinator of classes:-

Sr.No. NAME DESIGNATIONS CLASS QUALIFICATION
1. Mr. Vikram Co-Ordinator IX M.A.,B.Ed.
2. Mr. Ramniwas Co-Ordinator X M.A.,B.Ed
3. Mr. Sachin Garg Co-Ordinator XI M.Com.,B.Ed.
4. Mr. Jaipal Co-Ordinator XII M.Sc., B.Ed.






KVM Global School
KVM Global School

Sismore Road, VPO Pai
Kaithal - 136043, Haryana

©KVM Global School. All Rights Reserved.

Designed and Developed by   SITS